Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Fri

Sat

Sun

Mon

Friday, June 30

North Concert Stage

  • Fri
    30
    Jun
    2017

    Martina Ortiz Luis

    4:00pm - 5:00pm
  • Canada Celebration and Reaffirmation Ceremony

    5:00pm - 5:30pm
    Rotary invites EVERYONE to take the Oath of Citizenship. Featuring Ali Hassan and Martina Ortiz Luis
  • Jory Nash

    5:30pm - 7:00pm
  • The Soul Brothers Blues Brothers Tribute

    8:00pm - 9:30pm

South Concert Stage

  • Celebrity Judging

    2:15pm - 3:00pm
  • Salida project

    5:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Joy Slam

    8:30pm - 10:00pm

Community Stage

  • Girl Power Band

    3:00pm - 3:30pm
  • Paige Rutledge

    7:00 pm
  • Karaoke

    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Kids Activities

  • Special Guest Carlton the Bear

  • Fri
    30
    Jun
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Face Painter

Saturday, July 1 - CANADA DAY

North Concert Stage

  • Sat
    01
    Jul
    2017

    Slime Dogs

    2:00pm - 3:30pm
  • Skip Tracer

    5:00pm - 7:00pm
  • New Hollywood

    8:00pm - 10:00pm

South Concert Stage

  • Fireworks

    10:00pm - 11:00pm
  • SouthPawz

    12:30pm - 2:00pm
  • La Magia Candombe

    3:00pm - 4:30pm
  • Mason Dixon

    5:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Jay Douglas

    8:30pm - 10:00pm

Community Stage

  • BBQ Demo

    1:00pm - 2:30pm
  • The Alcoves

    3:00pm - 3:30pm
  • Mauve

    4:30pm-5:00pm
  • Zumba

    5:30pm - 6:00pm
  • IN8

    6:30pm - 7:00pm

Kids Activities

  • Fri
    30
    Jun
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Face Painter


Also

Sunday, July 2

North Concert Stage

  • Sun
    02
    Jul
    2017

    James Anthony

    12:30pm - 2:00pm
  • Robin Banks

    3:00pm - 4:30pm
  • Jack DeKeyzer

    5:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Hog Town All Stars

    8:00pm - 9:30pm

South Concert Stage

  • Jagger Tanner

    12:30pm - 2:00pm
  • Pete Serrado

    3:00pm - 4:00pm
  • Kristen Anzelc

    4:00pm - 5:00pm
  • Savage Groove

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
  • Carpet Frogs

    8:30pm - 10:00pm

Community Stage

  • Sarah Jordan and Matt G

    1:30pm - 2:00pm
  • Coyote Blue

    2:00pm - 3:00pm
  • Chris McHardy and Friends Blues Jam

    3:00pm - 5:00pm
  • Girl Power Band

    5:30pm - 6:00pm
  • Summer Youth Cultural program for Metis Nation of Ontario

    6:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Zumba

    7:30pm - 8:00pm
  • Karaoke

    8:30pm - 9:30pm

Kids Activities

  • Fri
    30
    Jun
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Face Painter

  • Sun
    02
    Jul
    2017

    Robotics

  • Sun
    02
    Jul
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Metis Group workshops

  • Stilt Walker

Monday, July 3

North Concert Stage

  • Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Hand Me Downs

    1:30pm - 3:00pm
  • Southern Belle

    4:00pm - 5:30pm
  • Brad James

    6:30pm - 8:00pm

South Concert Stage

  • High Court County

    1:00pm - 2:30pm
  • So Retro

    3:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Maolin

    6:00pm - 7:30pm

Community Stage

  • BBQ Demo Dan Miwa

    1:00pm - 2:30pm
  • Dynamic Dance

    3:00pm - 3:30pm
  • Kiss the Cure

    4:30pm - 5:00pm
  • Emylee

    5:30pm - 6:00pm
  • Karaoke

    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Kids Activities

  • Fri
    30
    Jun
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Face Painter

  • Sun
    02
    Jul
    2017
    Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Metis Group workshops

  • Stilt Walker

  • Mon
    03
    Jul
    2017

    Rolling Video Games Truck

  • Robotics

Presented By